Events

SAT
April
20

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
April
21

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
April
26

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
April
26
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
April
26
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
April
27

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
April
28

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

WED
May
1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
THU
May
2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
FRI
May
3

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
May
3
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SAT
May
4

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
May
5

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
May
10

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
May
10
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
May
10
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.

SAT
May
11

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
May
11 12
SAT
May
11
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SUN
May
12

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
May
17

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
May
18

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
May
19

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

WED
May
22
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Daniel Adam Maltz Forte Pianist

THU
May
23 26

Experience the thrill of the Wild West at the Spray Rodeo! Held annually in the charming town of Spray, Oregon, this exciting event showcases the skills of top rodeo athletes in a picturesque setting. From bull riding to barrel racing, the Spray Rodeo ...

FRI
May
24

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
May
24
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
May
24
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
May
25

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
May
25
SUN
May
26

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

MON
May
27

Wasco's Annual Memorial Day Celebration

THU
May
30
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

The Muddy Souls Bluegrass

FRI
May
31

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
June
1

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
June
2

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
June
7

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
June
8

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
June
8
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SAT
June
8
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Tuesday String Band Americana, Blues

SUN
June
9

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
June
14

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
June
14
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
June
14
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.

SAT
June
15

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
June
16

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
June
21 25
12:00 AM

Welcome to the Space Oasis Music Festival, where music meets the cosmos in an otherworldly celebration of sound, art, and community.

FRI
June
21

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
June
22

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
June
23

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

WED
June
26
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Rich Spanger Folk

FRI
June
28

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
June
28
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
June
28
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
June
29

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
June
30

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
July
5

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
July
6

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
July
7

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
July
12

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
July
12
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
July
12
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.

SAT
July
13

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
July
13
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SUN
July
14

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
July
19

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
July
20

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
July
21

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

SUN
July
21
FRI
July
26

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
July
26
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
July
26
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
July
27

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
July
28

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
2

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
August
3

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
August
4

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
9

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
9
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
August
9
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.

SAT
August
10

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
August
10
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SUN
August
11

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
16

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
August
17

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
August
18

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

MON
August
19 24
12:00 AM

Welcome to the Sherman County Fair! Join us for a free event filled with entertainment, delicious food, and exciting activities. Enjoy live music from the Countryfied Band and participate in a thrilling team competition with the chance to win cash prizes.

FRI
August
23

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
23
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
August
23
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
August
24

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
August
25

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
30

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
August
30
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Skillethead Bluegrass

SAT
August
31

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
September
1

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
September
6

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
September
7

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
September
8

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
September
13

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
September
13
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
September
13
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.

SAT
September
14

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
September
14
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SUN
September
15

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
September
20

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
September
21

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
September
22

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
September
27

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
September
27
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
September
27
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
September
28

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
September
29

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
October
4

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
October
5

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
October
6

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
October
11

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
October
11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
October
11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.

SAT
October
12

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SAT
October
12
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SUN
October
13

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
October
18

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

SAT
October
19

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
October
20

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
October
25

Friday: Rufus 12:30-2:00 Wasco 2:30-4:00 Grass Valley 4:30-6:00

FRI
October
25
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
October
25
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Food pantry open to all, both sides of the river and across county borders.   Fred Fahrni: 541-980-3256 https://www.oregonfoodbank.org

SAT
October
26

Saturday: Arlington 7:30-10:00 Ione 11:00-1:00 Lexington 1:30-3:30 Heppner 4:00-6:00

SUN
October
27

Sunday: Condon 7:30-10:00 Fossil 10:45-12:45 Antelope 1:45-2:15 Shaniko 2:45-3:30 Moro 4:30-6:00

FRI
November
8
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
November
22
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

FRI
December
13
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

A quick reminder that many areas now have playgroups starting back up. Here is a list of locations we are sponsoring; Fossil SD Preschool Room on the 1 st and 3 rd Friday each month from 10-11 am Beginning Dec. 1 st there will be ...

FRI
December
27
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Kids of all ages are welcome to bring their adult to the child-directed play, free & open play-groups in the Oregon Frontier

WED
January
1
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Join us for a hike on the Pinnacles Trail. Starting from our Experience Center building, the trail follows the John Day River canyon through stunning geologic formations in a natural desert landscape. Look closely for mule deer, red tailed hawk, and ...

Powered By GrowthZone